Who We Are

WiSys' staff is comprised of business professionals with diverse areas of expertise in academic technology transfer, Intellectual Property protection, contract management and technology commercialization.

WiSys Staff

Sanga Arjun 264

Arjun Sanga

President

Cook-Jennifer - WiSys Staff

Jennifer Souter

Director of Patents & Licensing

Sunkara Adhira 768

Adhira Sunkara

Manager of Innovative Ventures

French Ray 403

Ray French

Regional Associate

Hanson-Tony - WiSys Staff

Tony Hanson

Regional and Licensing Associate

Lundin Deborah 319

Deborah Lundin

Pre-Award Manager, Sponsored Programs

Miner Jeremy

Jeremy Miner

Regional Research Administrator

Cenci Mike 250

Mike Cenci

Intellectual Property & Contracts Associate

Sauer Craig 156

Craig Sauer

Marketing and Communications Associate

Schiff - WiSys Staff

Alicia Schiff

Executive Assistant & Program Coordinator

Kunkel Sara 241

Sara Kunkel

Administrative Assistant

Img 1656 2

Hamilton Smith

Graphic Design and Communications Intern

Student Ambassadors

Sophie Ackerman River Falls 2019

Sophie Ackerman

UW-River Falls

Mallory Brask Stout 2019

Mallory Brask

UW-Stout

Brandon Behringer Parkside 2019

Brandon Behringer

UW-Parkside

Hailey Berg Eau Claire 2019

Hailey Berg

UW-Eau Claire

Angelica Champan Sykes Whitewater 2019

Angelica Chapman-Sykes

UW-Whitewater

Maitzeng Chang Oshkosh 2019

Maitzeng Chang

UW-Oshkosh

Taylor Frodel Whitewater 2019

Taylor Frodel

UW-Whitewater

Rylie Gramann

UW-La Crosse

Akanksha Gurtu Green Bay 2019 Ambassador

Akanksha Gurtu

UW-Green Bay

Sierra Kleist Eau Claire 2019

Sierra Kleist

UW-Eau Claire

Hunter Koltunski Eau Claire 2019

Hunter Koltunski

UW-Eau Claire

Corey Lee Green Bay 2019

Corey Lee

UW-Green Bay

Colton Lysaker Platteville 2019 Ambassador

Colton Lysaker

UW-Platteville

Jayson Pfister

UW-Stevens Point

Brenna Prieto Oshkosh 2019

Brenna Prieto

UW Oshkosh

Justin Ratkovec La Crosse 2019 Ambassador

Justin Ratkovec

UW-La Crosse

Bridget Robinson

UW-Stevens Point

Jacqueline Sporie

UW-La Crosse

Kaityln Timmins Platteville 2019

Kaitlyn Timmins

UW-Platteville

Board of Trustees

Ford - Advisory Committee

Deborah Ford

Chair, Advisory Committee

Heinemann - Board

Lorrie (Keating) Heinemann

Secretary, Chair FAA Committee

Erik Iverson Cropped

Erik Iverson

Treasurer

Ostrowski - Board

Leon J. Ostrowski

Vice Chair

Sanga Arjun 264

Arjun Sanga

President